"Pete"

Translation:Ring

April 12, 2017

9 Comments


PolyglotCiro

EspaƱol Argentino es mi mother tongue XD


Hampri

How is 'Pete' pronounced ?


Hampri

Is it like 'pity' ?


NotaFakena1

Look at the tips & notes for intro


lizlooney

I think it is like pay-tay.


vtopphol

So if your name is Pete....


NotaFakena1

What noun class is this from?


Catriona28475

You can search for any word in this online dictionary:
https://africanlanguages.com/swahili/
There, it says pete is class 9/10 (or N/N).

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started