"That is interesting information."

Translation:Das ist eine interessante Info.

February 28, 2013

7 Comments


szalaiak

My dictionary say "das Info" so should it not be "Das ist ein interessantes Info" instead?

September 15, 2013

BettyJJ

Same here! My dictionary also says "Info" is neuter.

October 31, 2013

Johnni0

"Das ist interessante Information." is also correct

November 14, 2013

Musetta

Isn't it suppose to be : "That is an interesting information." ?

February 28, 2013

bl1zl3er

No, information is uncountable in English, so you cannot/should not put an indefinite article in front of it. But I feel like people use it when talking, for whatever it's worth.

February 28, 2013

Musetta

Thanks :)

February 28, 2013

erinwall

Isn't "info" plural? Shouldn't it be "interessanten"?

February 7, 2014
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.