1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy nói tiếng Việt tại vì …

" ấy nói tiếng Việt tại ấy người Việt Nam."

Translation:She speaks Vietnamese because she is Vietnamese.

April 14, 2017

5 Comments


MzOthman

I wish thêre were more listening activities.

March 17, 2019

minh_la

This and more writing im vietnamese

June 5, 2019

KenHutton

Could the second cô ấy be replaced with minh here?

April 14, 2017

Huy_Ngo

No. Mình can be either first personal pronoun or reflexive pronoun. As a reflexive pronoun cannot appear at subject place, the word will be understand as the first personal pronoun, which is entirely different.

April 14, 2017

merinmerin

It is very hard on mobile to see where you may have an error - the red note with the correct answer covers my answer. No way to toggle the view a little.

April 26, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.