1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Ai sống ở Bồ Đào Nha?"

"Ai sống Bồ Đào Nha?"

Translation:Who lives in Portugal?

April 14, 2017

11 Comments


jeff.dyck

Who liveS in Portugal


Huy_Ngo

Yep, it seems this course is full of errors.


Johnathan363023

Hopefully the errors are all on the English side and not the Vietnamese side as well


wgisland

There are plenty there too


LawrenceDa807648

Who lives in Portugal? is correct. This has not been fixed. The English translation is in error, not the Vietnamese.


shankthebarber

Who LIVES in Portugal? Not live.


Dan553966

The plural isn't grammatically wrong but it's idiomatic to ask "who" with singular verbs in English.


bryangld

Cristiano Ronaldo


JCMcGee

Khong. Em ay sinh ra o kia...


JoeThompson23983

I messaged them to fix this.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.