1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Ai sống ở Bồ Đào Nha?"

"Ai sống Bồ Đào Nha?"

Translation:Who live in Portugal?

April 14, 2017

11 Comments

Sorted by top post

jeff.dyck

Who liveS in Portugal

April 14, 2017

Huy_Ngo

Yep, it seems this course is full of errors.

April 15, 2017

Johnathan363023

Hopefully the errors are all on the English side and not the Vietnamese side as well

May 20, 2018

wgisland

There are plenty there too

October 12, 2019

LawrenceDa807648

Who lives in Portugal? is correct. This has not been fixed. The English translation is in error, not the Vietnamese.

August 8, 2018

shankthebarber

Who LIVES in Portugal? Not live.

February 19, 2019

bryangld

Cristiano Ronaldo

June 16, 2017

JCMcGee

Khong. Em ay sinh ra o kia...

October 8, 2017

-Wemal-

Portuguese?

January 29, 2018

Dan553966

The plural isn't grammatically wrong but it's idiomatic to ask "who" with singular verbs in English.

November 1, 2018

JoeThompson23983

I messaged them to fix this.

September 14, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.