1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi ngay lập tức mở cuốn sác…

"Tôi ngay lập tức mở cuốn sách."

Translation:I immediately open the book.

April 15, 2017

6 Comments


Rallore

Is there a mistake in grammar?

Would "Tôi mở cuốn sách ngay lập tức" be more correct?


Huy_Ngo

"Tôi mở cuốn sách ngay lập tức" is more natural, but both are equally correct.


0S1vt9uk

The English translation is awkward and only relevant if the author meant to use in the present tense. For a better present tense sentence, "I am immediately opening the book."


RebeccaTsu

Is cuốn= quyển


GiaLang3

Yes it is the same

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.