1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "I do not finish"

"I do not finish"

Translation:Simalizi

April 15, 2017

6 Comments


billhatcher

Can simalizi also be correct?


AGreatUserName

Not just "also", only simalizi is correct. I've reported it.


juryrigging

If you see it again, report it. It's a present tense negative of bantu origin, so simalizi should be the correct form, I think.


BrainyPirate

reported it Jan 4, 2018 -- it's in the dictionary hints too


Ahmed225638

Should it be sijamaliza. I feel like Simalizi means "I will not finish"

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.