"I do not finish"

Translation:Simalizi

April 15, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


billhatcher

Can simalizi also be correct?


AGreatUserName

Not just "also", only simalizi is correct. I've reported it.


juryrigging

If you see it again, report it. It's a present tense negative of bantu origin, so simalizi should be the correct form, I think.


BrainyPirate

reported it Jan 4, 2018 -- it's in the dictionary hints too


Ahmed225638

Should it be sijamaliza. I feel like Simalizi means "I will not finish"


dawn617505

Why is it "siMAlizi" and not "siNAlizi"?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.