1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The boy is learning Spanish …

"The boy is learning Spanish at an easy level."

Translation:Cậu bé đang học tiếng Tây Ban Nha ở cấp độ dễ.

April 15, 2017

8 Comments


StewartMM

Why is this not 'một cấp độ'? Could that be accepted?


bobg415631

Could someone answer this??? I would like to know also.


Jake469719

Why can't we use the word "tại" for at?


Huy_Ngo

I suppose that it can only be used for a physical place (something you use "where" to ask). So far I find no exceptions.


StewartMM

Hints do not contain "cấp độ"

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.