"Często chodzisz na koncerty?"

Translation:Do you often go to concerts?

April 17, 2017

7 Comments


losik55

What about Do you frequently go to concerts?

April 17, 2017

Jellei

OK, added.

April 20, 2017

ugo928483

Are you often going to concerts ? (Not native english speaker)

January 17, 2018

Jellei

"often" doesn't really work with Present Continuous here.

January 17, 2018

HippieRas

Why is "do you go often to concerts?" wrong?

July 5, 2018

Jellei

Quote from a native: "Often" can't go after the main verb (unless the main verb is 'to be').

July 18, 2018

QOtter

This native speaker thinks you can put often after a main verb.

December 1, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.