1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Vitabu vya Emilian"

"Vitabu vya Emilian"

Translation:Emilian's books

April 17, 2017

6 Comments


btopps

Is this the same as saying "Emilian's books"?


dieprinzessin

Yes, indeed :D


kathrynlanguage

How do you pronounce vya


AGreatUserName

If you know IPA, it's [vja] but if not, it's basically v + ya ... making sure you pronounce it as one syllable.


PeterGauli

The books of Emilian


Joe509436

"The books of Emilian" was not accepted!

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.