1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "She dreams and you search."

"She dreams and you search."

Translation:Ea visează și tu cauți.

April 17, 2017

7 Comments


orourke.joe

I omitted the "tu", is that necessary or a mistake on Duolingo's part?


RichBaker10

I agree, tu should not be needed.


GrossiBP

si == iar, yes?


razvan.marin

This is exactly the scenario in which iar can be used instead, yes.


SaucerMoron

When can you use iar instead of și?


MajaxPlop

Why is "Visează și cauți" not accepted?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.