"We read the book of the century."

Traducción:Leemos el libro del siglo.

April 18, 2017

7 comentarios

Ordenado por comentario principal

Talca

What's does this mean exactly? The most popular book of the century? Not a clear sentence...

April 18, 2017

AmineHadji1

Not the most popular. More like the most important according to someone. It's very subjective

April 18, 2017

Leonardo465334

Pense que era the century y era OF THE...

April 18, 2017

ITZLEMONTREE

???

June 11, 2017

KamiloVale3

Nodice el ciglo

May 7, 2018

KamiloVale3

Debería de decir el ciglo

May 7, 2018

CarlosAVil271311

Yo traduje: Nosotros leemos el Libro del año, porqué me corrige omitiendo el pronombre, por favor?

July 19, 2018
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.