"The monkey takes my watch!"

Translation:Con khỉ lấy chiếc đồng hồ của tôi!

April 18, 2017

5 Comments


Mmoaa

Con khỉ lấy cái đồng hồ của mình was incorrect

August 20, 2018

Birdy412764

This is incorrect because của mình is referring to same person again. However, there was no person refer to. I hope this helped! chirp chirp

October 23, 2018

Mmoaa

Ahh, thanks.

January 16, 2019

phildepaul

What does the chiếc mean

April 18, 2017

Huy_Ngo

A classifier for object.

April 18, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.