"Wanahitaji picha zetu"

Translation:They need our photos

April 18, 2017

7 Comments


BradleyHes

What makes this pictures, plural?

August 26, 2017

Catriona28475

Zetu is plural, yetu is singular

April 19, 2018

Hampri

Photographs wasn't accepted. Reported.

April 18, 2017

Indy661618

Picure is the same as photo...

April 21, 2017

Joylyn17

Ikr

July 31, 2017

akswrn

Picture wasn't accepted. Reported.

May 30, 2017

AGreatUserName

It has to be plural: pictures

December 29, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.