"Ancient Greece and Modern Greece."

Translation:Η Αρχαία Ελλάδα και η Σύγχρονη Ελλάδα.

April 18, 2017

4 Comments


ditsintz

There is a mistake. Article "η" is pronounced "η" not "ήτα" .

April 18, 2017

jaye16
Mod

I'm assuming you are using the Android app where there seems to be such a problem with the audio. Let us know so we can report it to Duo. The mods have no control over that area but we can send feedback.

April 19, 2017

YanisOdyss

I also reported these problems before and I think that the same happens with the desktop version too.

July 26, 2018

jaye16
Mod

We in our turn repost these to the tech staff...our job being the linguistic area. We have been informed that there will be a new Greek audio created and we hope these issues will be resolved. We have not been given a time for its release. Thank you for your input.

July 26, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.