1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Я шукаю маленький розмір."

"Я шукаю маленький розмір."

Translation:I am looking for a small size.

April 19, 2017

6 Comments


UteEff

Does it mean "looking for a small size" in general or also specifically "looking for size S"?


UteEff

Дякую.


Carl_Ramrod

Why not "Я шукаю маленький розміру"? I thought "шукаю" would force "розмір" into the accusative case (i.e. by adding "-у").


ngwarai

How does one say "I'm looking for a smaller size" ;


Sosnytskiy

Я шукаю менший розмір.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.