"Я шукаю маленький розмір."

Translation:I am looking for a small size.

April 19, 2017

6 Comments


UteEff

Does it mean "looking for a small size" in general or also specifically "looking for size S"?

April 19, 2017

Sosnytskiy

in general

April 19, 2017

UteEff

Дякую.

April 19, 2017

Carl_Ramrod

Why not "Я шукаю маленький розміру"? I thought "шукаю" would force "розмір" into the accusative case (i.e. by adding "-у").

June 28, 2018

ngwarai

How does one say "I'm looking for a smaller size" ;

October 31, 2018

Sosnytskiy

Я шукаю менший розмір.

October 31, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.