"Dlaczego nie przedstawiłeś mnie twojemu przyjacielowi?"

Translation:Why have you not introduced me to your friend?

April 20, 2017

7 Comments


Celina689105

The quality of the voice is not very good in this one. Especially when you're trying to spell the correct words endings!

April 20, 2017

Etuszyns

I don't understand what case przedstawić takes? It seems to be different in different sentences

May 9, 2018

Jellei

For "to introduce X to Y", X takes Accusative and Y takes Dative.

May 9, 2018

cosmicstresshead

This was legit the hardest listening exercise so far. I do love a challenge, though :D almost got it!

August 18, 2017

Katinzahat

It is an incredibly hard sentence to spell. Finally screen shot it to get the spelling.

August 1, 2017

Stephen678610

What rule is functioning to produce the twojemu ending and the przyjacielowi ending?

November 16, 2018

MarjanvanK

Why did not you present me to your friend ? is not accepted . Why not ?

November 25, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.