"The zoo"

Traduction :Le zoo

April 20, 2017

5 commentaires


ZaemiaBrodeur

Désolé mais on entend pas bien le ''the'' devant le mot ''zoo''!


Ripcurlgirl

Sounds like "dezoo" - all one word. I am a native English speaker and would have only answered that correctly by guessing.


GabrielEsc630260

En effet, plus d'une fois, je fais une erreur parce que la prononciation entendue n'est pas très bonne! Pour "The zoo", j'entends "The view"!!! Indeed, more than once, I make a mistake because the listened pronunciation is not very good! For "The zoo", I hear "The view"!!! (N.B.: My translation is perhaps not perfect!)


ROGERGuy1

Dysfonctionnement de votre système

Apprends l'anglais en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.