1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Har I en pakke til mig?"

"Har I en pakke til mig?"

Translation:Do you have a package for me?

April 21, 2017

6 Comments


Bigg_Peet

Could someone please explain to me when "I" is used instead of "Du"?


Bypezz

I is for plural like 'you guys' and du is singular


asayumesan

Would you also use "til" when for example a post man was asking "do you have a package for me (that I have to deliver)?" Or is "til" only meant as the one receiving the package?


[deactivated user]

    How about "have you got"?


JaneilsonHD

    I Have a pack! You want it? ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)


katerinasiap

    Can't I translate "en pakke" as both "a pack" and "a package"?

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.