1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "House key"

"House key"

Translation:Funguo za nyumba

April 21, 2017

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

jo2dSY

I thought funguo was plural, ufunguo being singular?

April 21, 2017

AGreatUserName

Yeah, report it.

ufunguo wa nyumba singular
funguo za nyumba plural

April 22, 2017

ngwarai

Yes. "House key" is given as "Funguo za nyumba". That is wrong because the given Swahili is plural while the English is singular. Reported 10 May 2017

May 10, 2017

Catriona28475

Reported again 18 April 2018

April 18, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.