"Du er ikke en kvinne."

Translation:You are not a woman.

1 year ago

12 Comments


-Libertalia-

you are NOT a woman, Fred.

1 year ago

NattKullav1

Bokmål - Du er ikke en/ei kvinne.
Nynorsk - Du er ikkje ei kvinne.

10 months ago

DominickObie

bro, maybe chill from duolingo

1 month ago

TgNiDk4b

LMAO

1 month ago

Markella590364

Why "er" sounds like "ar" and "en" sounds like "en"? What is their difference?

1 year ago

Lene409603

"Er" is pronounced "ær" (aer), whilest "en" is pronounced the way it is written. If English is your mothertounge, remember that in Norwegian the letter E is pronounced as the E in pen, and not as in even. The E in even is pronounced like "I"(i) in Norwegian.

11 months ago

LesseHetBe

❤❤❤❤ deze taal man ik haat noors ik heb alles fout verdikkie ik haat lingo ik hoop dat het sterft

1 year ago

Lukaz96

I litteraly screamed while laughing at this

1 year ago

skiddz

They aren't wrong.

2 months ago

BekkaBuu

I said women. Close enough

1 month ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.