"Ea este cea mai puțin atrăgătoare."

Translation:She is the least attractive.

April 22, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


liftbear

but she probably has a heart of gold making her the most attractive


JohnGardne7

A true friend would tell her directly, not through Duo.


IanWitham1

If President Putin knows what his name means in Romanian, it explains why he does what he does.


vincemat

Just Putin that out there...


nabilalhaf1

Could anyone please say to me why puțin not puțină ??


JohnGardne7

In many languages, adverbs are free from the need to agree with nouns that they don't modify. Atrăgătoare modifies ea and has to be feminine, but puțin just modifies the adjective, not any noun. I think.


olb38

There are costumers for each trane


dalek_girl_

It's the personality that matters xD

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.