Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Are you silent or are you speaking?"

Translation:Tu taci sau tu vorbești?

1 year ago

6 Comments


GrossiBP
GrossiBP

why it didn't accept my "ori" instead of sau?

1 year ago

razvan.marin

It should. Report it.

1 year ago

clausrosit

Tacut ori vorbitor why not

1 year ago

AndreeaD.1
AndreeaD.1

Because 'vorbitor' means 'speaker'. The correct answer would have been 'vorbeşti' - '(you are) talking'

6 months ago

MarioRo7

Taci sau vorbești

2 months ago

zyraix
zyraix

Esti tacut sau vorbesti?

5 months ago