"Are you silent or are you speaking?"

Translation:Tu taci sau tu vorbești?

April 23, 2017

9 Comments


GrossiBP

why it didn't accept my "ori" instead of sau?

April 23, 2017

razvan.marin

It should. Report it.

April 23, 2017

Kimi_550_

It should, b'cuz "sau" it's correct without "-" just if it can have the same sense as "ori".

August 3, 2019

zyraix

Esti tacut sau vorbesti?

March 16, 2018

clausrosit

Tacut ori vorbitor why not

July 21, 2017

danubissim

Because 'vorbitor' means 'speaker'. The correct answer would have been 'vorbeşti' - '(you are) talking'

February 7, 2018

MarioRo7

Taci sau vorbești

June 9, 2018

Filipixels

When you are romanian and learn romanian fron english and you realize that you aren't the single one doing this.

April 18, 2019

TheHacker22345

Why do you need a?

April 20, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.