"Jeg er en kvinne, og du er en mann."

Translation:I am a woman, and you are a man.

1 year ago

8 Comments


VarunDhawanKaFan

You know that if you start learning Swedish/Danish/Norwegian, you can automatically learn the other too because they are almost the same as they were made by vikings

11 months ago

SaturdayplaceTom
Plus

Okay, i did it also, but i have a lot of fails because not every word is the same, just similar. But not always. For example boy: gutt, pojke, dreng(?). Or the word maybe is kanskje in Norwegian, but måske is Danish.

8 months ago

IAmBee

"You're a woman, I'm a man..."

1 year ago

aaronheiss

...and you are Bee!

1 year ago

AidanPoret

This is the longest sentence on Duolingo I've ever seen.

1 year ago

Deliciae
Mod

You've seen nothing yet.

1 year ago

rebotante

Try with Esperanto xD

1 month ago

WillowsofXihu

Brigadoon: "Because you're a lad, and I'm a lass!"

1 year ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.