"Solo quiero bailar esta noche."

Traducción:I just want to dance tonight.

April 24, 2017

10 comentarios


George762866

I just want dancing tonigth. Rejected. Why?.

April 29, 2019

Andreaja69

Se puede traducir esta oración literalmente: 'I just want to dance tonight'. Para usar 'dancing' hay que decir 'I just want to go dancing tonight'.

April 29, 2019

George762866

Ok, then "to want" isn't a verb like "hate, like, love", I mean it is not a feeling verb and it doesn't accept the ending " ing" in the following verb. Corrections are welcome.

July 5, 2019

Andreaja69

Exactly.

July 5, 2019

Carlos791118

Es correcto decir this night?

May 2, 2017

elissaf1

Sí, pero "tonight" es mas común.

January 16, 2018

LeonorHern843818

por qué to?

July 23, 2018

Andreaja69

'Tonight', una palabra, 'esta noche'.

August 1, 2018

sitometal

Porque el verbo bailar es (to dance)

October 13, 2018

sitometal

I only want to dance tonight. ?

October 13, 2018
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.