"You slept early"

Translation:Mlilala mapema

April 25, 2017

3 Comments


esperanto1887

this is also correct? ulilala mapema

April 25, 2017

DeArchitect

Yes it is

April 25, 2017

pixilico

I guess ulilala = you slept (single) / mlilala = you (all) slept.

The course to English speakers can be confusing because both (singular and plural) are "you". That can be easier to a Portuguese speaker (você / vocês) or a Spanish speaker (usted / ustedes), for example.

It could be helpful if this course give to us some indication about if it's a plural or singular "you".

August 7, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.