"Ich will keine Meldungen mehr hören."

Translation:I do not want to hear any more announcements.

March 1, 2013

6 Comments


Laruthell

How would "I do not want to hear announcements any more" be said in German?

October 1, 2014

blargblargblarg

Isn't the solution 'i don't want to hear no more announcements' a double negative?

March 1, 2013

marziotta

I haven't seen it, if you see it still in the system, it should be reported in the report field.

March 2, 2013

lorenagay

I can't hear "keinE", just "kein"....

September 27, 2014

LesterOlso

The pronunciation of will is also dreadful.

March 11, 2019

LesterOlso

The red block to inform me that I am wrong is so large that I cannot see what I typed which is unfortunate because I think it's the same thing. Might Duo work to improve the learning environment. it's probably less important for me to know that I got the answer wrong with an immense red block than to know why.

March 11, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.