"Mchuzi mtamu"

Translation:A delicious sauce

April 25, 2017

5 Comments


vtopphol

Can't sweet sauce also be accepted here?

April 25, 2017

DeArchitect

Yes, it can and should be. Sweet, delicious, tasty - all go with "mtamu"

April 25, 2017

ana-kia

Duo says i need the article "a" here and objected my answer without it. Really? And why?

June 2, 2017

vtopphol

Swahili doesn't have articles, so it should accept your translation. Report it.

June 3, 2017

SilasWolfe

i wonder how you say sweet and sour sauce...

April 12, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.