1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Nu este ușor."

"Nu este ușor."

Translation:It is not easy.

April 26, 2017

6 Comments


cosmo-pedant

Does that adjective "usor" inflect ? And, if so, how?


razvan.marin

ușor, ușoară, ușori, ușoare?


potestasity

You can use dexonline's "declinări" tab - it's a great tool for conjugations and inflections: https://dexonline.ro/definitie/u%C8%99or/paradigma


MarksAaron

But it sure is fun.


CarlNordlund

So i write "It is not fun" and i get an oops - it should be "It is not fun.".


Romifla

Why does "he is not light" not work?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.