Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"El poartă pantaloni și o cămașă."

Translation:He wears pants and a shirt.

1 year ago

4 Comments


KelseyW11
KelseyW11Plus

Interesting that pants is plural in English, Spanish, and Romanian, but shirt is singular. If I could just remember that...

1 year ago

Thomas_Slo
Thomas_Slo

Still introducing new nouns without indicating un or o, neither the plural form.

Big minus!

1 year ago

ArguingInElvish

50 DKP minus?

11 months ago

Paul148321

English pants or American pants?

1 year ago