"El poartă pantaloni și o cămașă."

Translation:He wears pants and a shirt.

April 27, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KelseyW11

Interesting that pants is plural in English, Spanish, and Romanian, but shirt is singular. If I could just remember that...


Paul148321

English pants or American pants?


ClarkDarbl

American pants. So pantaloni = trousers


epic_matt

"el poarti pantaloni și o cămașo" how is this not flagged as typo?


AitchBee1

Answer already filled in

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.