"Good day Esther"

Translation:Siku njema Esther

4/28/2017, 4:37:32 AM

12 Comments


Livi986664

Siku is day, right?

4/28/2017, 4:37:32 AM

Dying_Star

yes.

4/28/2017, 4:38:56 AM

Paytyn18

Ok so i did siku njema and it was wrong... but another time i did njema siku. Which one is correct???

6/7/2017, 11:36:43 AM

Livi986664

Siku njema, but it doesn't work unless you add the "Esther".

6/9/2017, 7:14:57 PM

ma_drane

What is the difference between Leo and Siku ?

8/5/2017, 12:26:25 PM

Dying_Star

Siku is day. Leo is today.

8/5/2017, 2:33:34 PM

fatimashir1

I thought siku is night

7/18/2017, 4:38:35 PM

CalForCalanthe

That would be usiku.

4/15/2018, 3:39:57 PM

Anima236288

Why Asubuhi njema isn't ok?

10/2/2017, 9:29:05 PM

Jade_Henzen

because it means good morning

11/5/2017, 9:47:19 AM

fredfiretail

Would "Siku nzuri, Esther" also work?

10/27/2018, 3:25:28 AM

RuBarnes

Would someone be able to clarify to me the difference between njema/mwema and nzuri/mzuri ?

12/2/2018, 8:57:55 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.