1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Атеїсти не вірять у Бога."

"Атеїсти не вірять у Бога."

Translation:Atheists do not believe in God.

April 28, 2017

7 Comments


lateonomen

They also write the word "god" with a lowercase "g".


JustinMast4

When speaking about God, using the word god as a name, therefore a proper noun, it should be God, capital G.


Weylin366674

Richard Dawkins writes God with a capital G when using it as a proper noun.


vgSe5

Одного разу мені казали "Я вот також атеїст, але я вірю у бога!"

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.