Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Drink enough."

Terjemahan:Minum secukupnya.

0
1 tahun yang lalu

2 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

What is the construction here. "Secukupnya".

What is the difference between "Cukup" and "Secukup"? (And why "nya")

0
Jawab1 tahun yang lalu

Jacob736242

Secukupnya has a meaning sort of like "(only) as much as needed". (It uses se-...-nya because it is an adverbial construction). I don't have my grammar book on me (it explains this better), but "se-...-nya" has a meaning sort of like "as X as possible", usually.

I honestly don't remember the exact difference betwee "cukup" and "secukupnya" in this case, but I know that "minum secukupnya" is a normal statement

1
Jawab1 tahun yang lalu