Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"The area"

Terjemahan:Wilayah itu

1 tahun yang lalu

3 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Daerah dan wilayah dan area, exactly the same meaning?

Wilayah is not rather for administrative divisions?

1 tahun yang lalu

Jacob736242

You hear them all in varying contexts, but pretty much have the same meaning (though there's apparently a bunch of legal definitions that distinguish them). I'd probably use "daerah" when translating this sentence personally, and use "wilayah" if it was asking for "the region".

1 tahun yang lalu

JordanNath5

saya tidak ingin

1 tahun yang lalu