Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"My father works with you."

Translation:Tatăl meu lucrează cu voi.

1 year ago

4 Comments


Jake_78343

Why doesn't "...lecreaza cu tu" work?

1 year ago

razvan.marin

Lucrează cu tine would be correct.

1 year ago

vincemat
vincemat

"tu" and "tine" are two different species of the familiar version of "you" in Romanian. The same way how in Spanish, you would say "contigo" instead of "con tú"

9 months ago

SamanthaWa931276

Tu is used for subjects. Tine refers to an object.

5 months ago