"I need to eat all the food"

Translation:Ninahitaji kula chakula chote

May 1, 2017

4 Comments


chevelleee

What are the differences between vyote and chote/whwn do you use one? If there is a website where I can find this on, please share! Thanks

May 1, 2017

Theluji

Chote is singular and vyote is plural. You can find those in the adjectives 2 skill.

May 1, 2017

WynneBeers

Why not chochote? Chakula chochote was used for another question i thought, but just chakula chote this one.

August 31, 2018

chiziness

Chochote : any Chote : all.

September 22, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.