"Ea vine la pieptul lui."

Translation:She comes to his chest.

May 1, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Orestis_kou

Is there anyone who understands the meaning of this phrase?


MaartenStaa

I interpret it as referring to her height.


Orestis_kou

Nice explanation. Truly possible.


nethereran

She propably comes to him to cuddle.


Anncskab

I just want to say, this was really uncomfortable to write down in English


Colin220650

She comes up to his chest is the only meaningful English translation (marked as incorrect)

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.