"Bạn muốn biết sự thật không?"

Translation:Do you want to know the truth?

May 2, 2017

5 Comments

Sorted by top thread

DamonNZ

Bạn không thể xử lý sự thật

May 2, 2017

TehVanarch

Bạn không thể nào quản lý được sự that.

Also if we're treating 'to handle the truth' as meaning 'to take (in)' then it'd more of:

Bạn không thể nào chấp nhận được sự that.


Songve

Why no "có" here for the yes/no question?


Davidegon

I was thinking of the same thing. At first I wrote “ Bạn có muốn biết sự thật không?” And, the system marked it as wrong. Following the yes/no question: “có ... không” rule.


stijena

You can't handle the truth!

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.