"Speak sister!"

Translation:Sema dada!

May 2, 2017

5 Comments


Indy661618

"Sema dada" and "dada sema" should both be correct

May 2, 2017

Dying_Star

but dada sema would be sister speak.

May 2, 2017

Chethana90267

I'm confused by why "Mama lala" (one of the other prompts in this lesson) means "Sleep mother" but "Speak sister" is written in the opposite order, as "Sema Dada" instead of "Dada sema." Shouldn't these all follow the same order?

October 7, 2017

Simen408719

"Sema dada" means "say sister" It should be "zungumza dada"

October 29, 2017

Nsikan9

Ongea dada?

September 3, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.