1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "El închide cu ocazia alegeri…

"El închide cu ocazia alegerilor."

Translation:He closes on the occasion of the elections.

May 3, 2017

9 Comments


Gene947760

I am not sure what this sentence means in English?


nethereran

Is the z in ocazia silent or is the pronounciation of the duolingo voice weird?


razvan.marin

No. The audio is glitched. Report it.


Mediterran18

Literall translations give only a reason to laugh ...


WarsawWill

"He closes at elections"
Reported


Jill635577

Still not sure what this sentence is suppose to mean. Can you explain?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.