"Das ist ein Ei."

Translation:That is an egg.

March 2, 2013

7 Comments


jackthebiotic

Shouldn't this be in "Food"?

April 29, 2013

Zach1337

I know your comment is really old, but this is in "Food" now.

July 5, 2013

natdanimore

I know Ei is neuter. but let's say this was a masculine verb like Käse. Would it be "Das ist (ein or einen) Käse". Because Das and Ei are like the same thing?

August 28, 2014

Ud11

Can it be "einen" instead of "ein"?

October 11, 2014

hollowpetal

Why isnt ovum correct?

October 29, 2014

batmanisbae2141

When she speaks it doesnt sould likr Ei...

September 23, 2015

batmanisbae2141

It sounds like bi and i forgot to add this on too

September 23, 2015
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.