"Without work during the strike!"

Translation:Fără muncă în timpul grevei!

May 8, 2017

7 Comments


KrokoDiehl

I do not understand what this sentence means. Neither English nor Romanian.

May 8, 2017

razvan.marin

I think it's an attempt to tell someone not to work because it's a strike.

May 9, 2017

AlexusD90

What's a difference between lucru and manca?

August 8, 2017

pablopublico

Is "Fără slujbă în timpul grevei!" wrong?

July 9, 2017

Mediterran18

... and again a strange sentence

July 1, 2019

Mapka15

For example: you work as driver to bring people from the airport to the city. But there is a strike at Wizzair...so you don't have work during the strike. ;-)

July 15, 2019

Mapka15

Why not: " Fără serviciu în timpul grevei" ?

July 15, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.