Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Without work during the strike!"

Translation:Fără muncă în timpul grevei!

1 year ago

4 Comments


KrokoDiehl

I do not understand what this sentence means. Neither English nor Romanian.

1 year ago

razvan.marin

I think it's an attempt to tell someone not to work because it's a strike.

1 year ago

AlexusD90
AlexusD90

What's a difference between lucru and manca?

1 year ago

pablopublico
pablopublico

Is "Fără slujbă în timpul grevei!" wrong?

1 year ago