1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "You will not eat fruits"

"You will not eat fruits"

Translation:Hamtakula matunda

May 8, 2017

4 Comments


dieprinzessin

Hutakula matunda ? - it was not mentionned whether you was to be sg or pl.


ElDoctr

You've nailed a frustrating inconsistency in Duolingo Swahili


juryrigging

Report it. Every time the Swahili requires a form of you, but the English doesn't indicate which, report it.


byrdpak

Seriously. I was literally just marked wrong for not specifying the you singular as plural. INCONSISTENT

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.