Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"El tren es rojo."

Translation:The train is red.

5 years ago

10 Comments


Jedihho
Jedihho

It's a red train must be the Hogwarts Express LOL

3 years ago

Seyderlitz

Did it happen to anyone else? I looked at the word tren and guessed it must meant train and imagine my surprise when I looked it up and it did.... :)

5 years ago

dhgilden

yes :)

5 years ago

CarlisleDylan

What a is that suppose to mean

1 year ago

1Mauricio

Phew, that was lucky! I never came across the word "tren" yet. I guessed the correct spelling first time!

5 years ago

qtgoatgirl

:) Great!

2 years ago

kayleighdo5

And my car is navy blue so what

2 years ago

Espeonage24

I like trains :)

2 years ago

CarlisleDylan

I Did not know that it means sakcsaacsacnsmccnjcndjncsjianijncjiscnijanjanjnaijscnajncijancijsnaijcncncnasjcnajncijsnia

1 year ago

Elfriede3001

If I repeat the sentence and Duolingo does not react, does that mean that my pronunciation is very bad?

3 months ago