1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "El tren es rojo."

"El tren es rojo."

Translation:The train is red.

March 2, 2013

10 Comments


Jedihho

It's a red train must be the Hogwarts Express LOL


Seyderlitz

Did it happen to anyone else? I looked at the word tren and guessed it must meant train and imagine my surprise when I looked it up and it did.... :)


CarlisleDylan

What a is that suppose to mean


1Mauricio

Phew, that was lucky! I never came across the word "tren" yet. I guessed the correct spelling first time!


kayleighdo5

And my car is navy blue so what


Espeonage24

I like trains :)


CarlisleDylan

I Did not know that it means sakcsaacsacnsmccnjcndjncsjianijncjiscnijanjanjnaijscnajncijancijsnaijcncncnasjcnajncijsnia


Elfriede3001

If I repeat the sentence and Duolingo does not react, does that mean that my pronunciation is very bad?

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.