1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "El tren es rojo."

"El tren es rojo."

Translation:The train is red.

March 2, 2013

10 Comments


Jedihho

It's a red train must be the Hogwarts Express LOL

May 11, 2015

Seyderlitz

Did it happen to anyone else? I looked at the word tren and guessed it must meant train and imagine my surprise when I looked it up and it did.... :)

March 2, 2013

dhgilden

yes :)

March 3, 2013

CarlisleDylan

What a is that suppose to mean

January 9, 2017

1Mauricio

Phew, that was lucky! I never came across the word "tren" yet. I guessed the correct spelling first time!

July 13, 2013

qtgoatgirl

:) Great!

February 29, 2016

kayleighdo5

And my car is navy blue so what

February 29, 2016

Espeonage24

I like trains :)

July 7, 2016

CarlisleDylan

I Did not know that it means sakcsaacsacnsmccnjcndjncsjianijncjiscnijanjanjnaijscnajncijancijsnaijcncncnasjcnajncijsnia

January 9, 2017

Elfriede3001

If I repeat the sentence and Duolingo does not react, does that mean that my pronunciation is very bad?

May 11, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.