"The house has eleven rooms."

Translation:Das Haus hat elf Zimmer.

May 9, 2017

5 Comments


TheNecessaryEvil

Shouldn't it be Zimmern instead of Zimmer?

April 5, 2019

GeorgianaTanasa

the real issue here is.. the house has elf rooms :) I wonder if the beds are longer or higher

September 9, 2017

GreedM

Why is it "hat" and not hab?

July 23, 2017

BrandonAhl1

Third person singular conjugation for 'haben' is 'hat'

Ich habe Du hast Er,sie,es hat Wir haben Ihr habt Sie,sie haben

August 11, 2017

RichardWes153464

Why not Raum instead of Zimmer?

December 4, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.