1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "Podemos volar una cometa mañ…

"Podemos volar una cometa mañana por la tarde."

Traducción:We can fly a kite tomorrow afternoon.

May 9, 2017

5 comentarios


gsazbon

In this case Cometa is feminine because is refering to the toy (kite), when cometa is used for the celestial body (comet) it is masculine.


natagh

tomorrow in the afternoon es lo correcto.


IsabelCort230457

It could be "tomorrow in the afternoon" too


temilotzin

por qué es erróneo decir tomorrow evening?


Cris887082

Porqué npnse pone to fly?

Learn English in just 5 minutes a day. For free.