"Mbavu"

Translation:Ribs

May 9, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dieprinzessin

ubavu = rib mbavu = ribs


pixilico

True.

That surprised me at once, because I got used to think about words started with 'm' as 'm/wa' class.


Renata725212

According to the material you proposed - you are right :) Thank you very much for help :)


dieprinzessin

You are welcome. Searching on the web is my only source a part from the course here:) But I keep looking up things all the time...


Renata725212

Me too but I have more heavy life because in my language exists NO materials about kiswahili. :)


dieprinzessin

What is your language ?


Renata725212

My language is polish. :)


dieprinzessin

Bardzo dobrze ! Mówię trochę po polsku. Bardzo trochę. :) My mother tongue is German.


Renata725212

Ja po polsku mowie perfekcyjnie =D A w Niemczech mieszkam. :)

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.