1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Ninapanga nguo"

"Ninapanga nguo"

Translation:I am arranging clothes

May 9, 2017

5 Comments


LIQUID_INFERNO

sort? fold? Or is that just in English?


Gazelle1596

I believe it includes/means that. :)


BenConway6

Verbs ending 'ize' in the US are generally spelt with 'ise' in the UK, so 'organising' should be accepted too.


lund.mikkel

I organize cloth seems like it should be accepted as well.


Belinda614971

Organising is the correct British spelling

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.