"Sebastian speaks Romanian."

Translation:Sebastian vorbește limba română.

May 9, 2017

14 Comments


darkdamosel

Sebastian Stan ;)

May 9, 2017

quacksonquackson

Yes indeed ;)

October 17, 2017

quacksonquackson

SEBASTIAN STAN

October 17, 2017

Evanstackie

Hey! Fellow Seb Fan here! I love your name and icon.

February 22, 2019

PhilipNikolayev

One suggested solution that Duo gives is "Sebastian vorbește română." I thought this was incorrect? How come it's not "Sebastian vorbește româna"?

July 8, 2018

sbbarrett89

That's my question too!

August 25, 2018

OvercastKi4

yes he does

September 28, 2018

BobbieEarl

What does "Sebastian Stan" mean? Is that a reference to something that I'm not getting? Lol

February 1, 2019

paranb

Sebastian Stan is a Romanian-American actor. He is known for playing the character of Winter Soldier/Bucky Barnes in the Marvel movies. He actually speaks Romanian in "Captain America: Civil War"!!!

February 4, 2019

Evanstackie

He's much more than the Winter Soldier. Just binge his filmography and you'll be hooked.

February 22, 2019

BobbieEarl

That's awesome, paranb! I'm going to see if i can find any other Good movies he's been in.

February 4, 2019

Evanstackie

I Tonya, Destroyer, Hot Tub Time Machine, The Bronze. Some of them, like I Tonya, are actually good. Some of them are just to watch Seb act the hell out of a script. He was also in Gossip Girl, Once Upon A Time, Political Animals, and Law and Order (1 episode).

February 22, 2019

BobbieEarl

Multumesc, Stackie. I'm going to start working my way through that list.

February 22, 2019

Chantal303946

Am i the only one fed up of hearing "da" when she is meant to be saying "bea" and "copin" when she should be saying "copii"? This womans pronounciation is so weird

March 18, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.