"La catena è senz'olio."

Traduzione:The chain is without oil.

4 anni fa

5 commenti


solidfunk
solidfunk

English speaker from Canada here, and "The chain has no oil" is the most natural wait to say this. "The chain is without oil" is technically correct but nobody would say it like this. Also, the chain has not got oil is technically correct but very awkward.

3 anni fa

MatteoGott

"The chain is out of oil" non gli piace! Bah...

4 anni fa

max_freerider

Credo si possa dire anche "the chain has no oil"..

3 anni fa

MariarosaP17

Without regge solo any? Xche e' un avverbio di negazione? Non regge l'articolo semplice "the" oil?

3 anni fa

Enza20.58
Enza20.58

Credevo che fosse il tedesco difficile ma l'inglese nn s erza per una che sta studiando da poco confonde molto

1 mese fa
Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.